HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM similar games & best alternatives

HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM

PC (Microsoft Windows) • 2026

Should you play it?

HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM is a unique point-and-click puzzle game where you move and combine objects to solve puzzles. Unravel the strange puzzles hidden in your dreams.

What works

  • Calming and relaxing atmosphere
  • Creative and clever puzzles
  • Minimalist and beautiful art style
  • Well-designed hint system
  • Good value for price

Things to keep in mind

  • Short game length
  • Some puzzles can be frustrating
  • Lack of achievements
  • No multiplayer or social features
  • Minimal narrative depth

What to play next

Top picks

Games that feels the closest overall

More thrilling

Games that feels like HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM but with more suspense and thrill · 8 games

Less continuation-driven

Games that feels like HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM but with less of a pull toward endless continuation · 6 games

More expressive

Games that feels like HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM but with more self-expression and customization · 6 games

More intense

Games that feels like HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM but with a more intense feel · 3 games

Others

Other games that might remind you of HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM · 18 games

Choose your own criteria ->

Last update: 19/09/2026