Land Of Idyllic Beauty similar games & best alternatives

Land Of Idyllic Beauty

PC (Microsoft Windows) • 2024

Should you play it?

Welcome to "Land Of Idyllic Beauty" a simulation management game that combines farming, store management, supply chain management, and romance elements. Experience the beauty of the idyllic life, starting from a small plot of farmland, gradually building your agricultural and commercial empire!

What works

  • Deep and complex management systems
  • Beautiful pixel art and relaxing soundtrack
  • Frequent developer updates and active support
  • Engaging town and relationship building
  • Unique blend of farming and supply chain simulation

Things to keep in mind

  • Poor english translation and localization issues
  • Limited character customization options
  • Some ui and control awkwardness
  • Early access bugs and incomplete features
  • Steep learning curve and confusing tutorials

What to play next

Top picks

Games that feels the closest overall

Less leadership-focused

Games that feels like Land Of Idyllic Beauty but with less leadership over others · 15 games

More fantastical

Games that feels like Land Of Idyllic Beauty but with more imaginative fiction · 11 games

More idle-friendly

Games that feels like Land Of Idyllic Beauty but with a stronger idle, pick-up-and-play feel · 3 games

More survival-focused

Games that feels like Land Of Idyllic Beauty but with a stronger survival pressure · 3 games

Others

Other games that might remind you of Land Of Idyllic Beauty · 9 games

Choose your own criteria ->

Last update: 19/09/2026