Teslagrad Remastered similar games & best alternatives

Teslagrad Remastered

Xbox Series X|S, PlayStation 4, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch • 2023

Should you play it?

Return to the indie classic Teslagrad, recharged to provide the ultimate electromagnetic experience! Escape a tyrant king, master the art of Teslamancy, and uncover the secrets buried deep within the Tesla Tower in this puzzle-platforming adventure!

What works

  • Unique magnetism-based puzzle mechanics
  • Beautiful hand-drawn art and atmospheric music
  • Immersive visual storytelling without words
  • Challenging and rewarding platforming and boss fights
  • Short and focused gameplay experience

Things to keep in mind

  • Punishing one-hit death system causing frustration
  • Floaty and imprecise controls impacting platforming
  • Some difficulty spikes and tedious backtracking
  • Minimal narrative depth and limited exploration
  • Lack of quality-of-life features like fast travel

What to play next

Top picks

Games that feels the closest overall

More violent

Games that feels like Teslagrad Remastered but with more combat and destruction · 16 games

More relaxing

Games that feels like Teslagrad Remastered but with a more relaxing feel · 9 games

More competitive

Games that feels like Teslagrad Remastered but with more competition against others · 3 games

More expressive

Games that feels like Teslagrad Remastered but with more self-expression and customization · 3 games

Others

Other games that might remind you of Teslagrad Remastered · 10 games

Choose your own criteria ->

Last update: 21/09/2026